sample petition to remove executor of an estate
[…] Imagine that one of your parents just passed away, and your sister was named the executor in the will. vs. your uncle the respondent. Good News for American Businesses: H1-B Denial Rates Plummet Under USCIS Extends Comment Period for Proposed Fee Increases, OFCCP Rescinds Trump-Era Religious Exemption Rule. Once it is filed, the court will schedule a hearing on the petition. name of your document is petition to remove executor. See OCGA 15-9-30 (a) (2) ("Probate courts have authority, unless otherwise provided by law, to exercise original, exclusive, and general jurisdiction [over] [t]he granting of letters testamentary Many firms assign Estate Litigation cases to their young lawyers or a general litigator. . For that reason, you should make every effort to locate and secure all relevant documents, account details and pieces of physical property.